HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

30, SHEEPCROFT HILL, SG2 9PS

Semi-detached·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,516

Median £6,012/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £245,000£320,000
Estimated value: £258,516Last sold (Jan 2006): £124,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SG2 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 PARISHES MEAD
SG2 9QD · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00040£6,000C81%
12 WHEATLANDS
SG2 0JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00040£5,450C81%
48 WHEATLANDS
SG2 0JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00039£6,282C80%
35 THE HEDGEROWS
SG2 7DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00042£6,190C80%
1 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
SG2 9RS · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00037£5,811C78%
89 THE HEDGEROWS
SG2 7DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,50042£6,012C78%
59 AUGUSTUS GATE
SG2 7QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00042£6,310D76%
74 PARISHES MEAD
SG2 9QD · Terraced
Apr 2025£235,00040£5,875C75%
21 MONTFITCHET WALK
SG2 7DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00039£6,154C74%
48 DOWNLANDS
SG2 7BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00054£5,926C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address