Estimated value
£210,602
Median £4,298/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £215,000£282,500
Estimated value: £210,602Last sold (Jul 2019): £155,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SG2 9PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 THE LAWNS SG2 9RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 54 | £3,472 | D | 87% |
15 STIRLING CLOSE SG2 8TG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 47 | £3,660 | C | 85% |
2B LYGRAVE SG2 8JZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 45 | £4,889 | C | 85% |
4 WALNUT TREE CLOSE SG2 9RS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £202,000 | 45 | £4,489 | D | 85% |
1 WALNUT TREE CLOSE SG2 9RS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 37 | £5,811 | C | 84% |
12 PRIESTLEY ROAD SG2 0BP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 47 | £4,298 | C | 84% |
11 THE LAWNS SG2 9RT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 54 | £3,519 | C | 83% |
41 CHERRY TREE RISE SG2 7JL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 53 | £5,330 | C | 83% |
21 NOKESIDE SG2 8EY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | B | 82% |