HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

47, SPARROW DRIVE, SG2 9FB

Detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£508,410

Median £4,842/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £462,500£625,000
Estimated value: £508,410Last sold (Jan 2015): £327,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SG2 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BARHAM ROAD
SG2 9HX · Detached
Jan 2026£475,00098£4,847D89%
64 GRENVILLE WAY
SG2 8XZ · Detached
Mar 2026£452,50098£4,617D86%
63 CONIFER WALK
SG2 7QS · Detached
Mar 2026£510,00092£5,543D86%
50 CHALKDOWN
SG2 7BG · Detached
Feb 2026£460,00095£4,842D85%
34 MILESTONE CLOSE
SG2 9RR · Detached
Sept 2025£477,50093£5,134D85%
27 FALLOWFIELD
SG2 9PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00098£3,980D84%
67 BARHAM ROAD
SG2 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£462,50089£5,197D84%
63 SPARROW DRIVE
SG2 9FB · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000132£4,735C82%
54 EDMONDS DRIVE
SG2 9TH · Detached
Apr 2025£425,00094£4,521D81%
16 PARISHES MEAD
SG2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000113£3,628C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address