HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

25, SPARROW DRIVE, SG2 9FB

Detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£668,885

Median £4,613/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £613,500£740,000
Estimated value: £668,885Last sold (Jun 2020): £515,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SG2 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 SPARROW DRIVE
SG2 9FB · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000132£4,735C91%
39 SPARROW DRIVE
SG2 9FB · Detached
Jul 2025£610,000143£4,266C90%
113 JACKDAW CLOSE
SG2 9DB · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000155£4,065C88%
11 COOPERS CLOSE
SG2 9TL · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000141£5,177D87%
11 BERKELEY CLOSE
SG2 8SG · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000138£4,312C85%
5 WHEATLANDS
SG2 0JT · Detached
Jan 2026£557,000142£3,923C84%
9 WATERCRESS CLOSE
SG2 9TN · Detached
Jun 2025£740,000148£5,000C82%
5 MINERVA CLOSE
SG2 7RA · Detached
Dec 2025£613,500133£4,613C82%
22 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SG2 9HW · Detached
Jun 2025£585,000126£4,643C82%
1 BURWELL ROAD
SG2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,000133£3,797C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address