Estimated value
£359,424
Median £3,744/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £359,424Last sold (Jul 2025): £335,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SG2 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 PEARTREE WAY SG2 9EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 105 | £3,476 | D | 91% |
12 NEWGATE SG2 9DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 91% |
219 CHERTSEY RISE SG2 9JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 90% |
120 THE PADDOCKS SG2 9UF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | D | 87% |
5 BARLEYCROFT SG2 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | C | 87% |
35 LONG LEAVES SG2 9AX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | D | 87% |
206 HYDEAN WAY SG2 9YD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £307,000 | 82 | £3,744 | D | 86% |
114 CHELLS WAY SG2 0LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 86% |
26 VALLEY WAY SG2 9AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | D | 86% |