Estimated value
£780,192
Median £3,483/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £390,000£650,000
Estimated value: £780,192Last sold (Oct 2022): £285,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SG2 9DZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 SHEPHALL GREEN SG2 9XS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 200 | £3,250 | C | 86% |
189 COLLENSWOOD ROAD SG2 9HE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 161 | £2,981 | C | 77% |
18 PANKHURST CRESCENT SG2 0QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 158 | £3,133 | C | 76% |
64 KYMSWELL ROAD SG2 9JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 122 | £3,197 | C | 74% |
3 ELM WALK SG2 9UY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | C | 73% |
21 WOOD DRIVE SG2 8NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 114 | £3,377 | C | 72% |
18 BANDLEY RISE SG2 9LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 73 | £5,000 | C | 72% |
5 BARLEYCROFT SG2 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | C | 72% |
12 THE RIDINGS SG2 9UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | C | 72% |