Estimated value
£393,036
Median £4,679/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £380,000£515,000
Estimated value: £393,036Last sold (Jul 2025): £410,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SG2 8RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 FELLOWES WAY SG2 8BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | D | 91% |
4 GREEN CLOSE SG2 8BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | D | 89% |
17 AYLWARD DRIVE SG2 8UR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £414,000 | 86 | £4,814 | C | 88% |
8 KNEBWORTH GATE SG2 8DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 78 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
90 SKIPTON CLOSE SG2 8TW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | D | 84% |
94 BLENHEIM WAY SG2 8TE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 93 | £3,602 | D | 83% |
4 RABAN CLOSE SG2 8JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 81 | £4,407 | D | 83% |
2 HARVEST LANE SG2 7RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 74 | £5,135 | C | 82% |
2 WILTSHIRE ROAD SG2 9DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | D | 82% |