Estimated value
£905,149
Median £4,739/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£557,000Median £648,000£831,000
Estimated value: £905,149Last sold (May 2022): £795,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SG2 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MOONSHINE WAY SG2 7FP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £825,000 | 174 | £4,741 | B | 81% |
1A RANWORTH AVENUE SG2 8SL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £831,000 | 181 | £4,591 | C | 79% |
1 OAKDELL SG2 8BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 142 | £4,014 | B | 77% |
31 ROBINS HILL ROAD SG2 7FE · Detached | May 2025 | £715,000 | 143 | £5,000 | B | 76% |
18 MOONSHINE WAY SG2 7FP · Detached | May 2025 | £648,000 | 134 | £4,836 | B | 76% |
11 BERKELEY CLOSE SG2 8SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 138 | £4,312 | C | 76% |
5 WHEATLANDS SG2 0JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £557,000 | 142 | £3,923 | C | 75% |
1 THE HEDGEROWS SG2 7DQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 134 | £4,739 | C | 75% |
10 GLEBE VIEW SG2 7PQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £675,000 | 140 | £4,821 | C | 75% |