Estimated value
£589,410
Median £5,310/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£452,500Median £510,000£650,000
Estimated value: £589,410Last sold (Apr 2011): £237,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SG2 7DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 CHALKDOWN SG2 7BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 95 | £4,842 | D | 87% |
44 HAYFIELD SG2 7JP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 113 | £5,310 | C | 85% |
91 BOXFIELD GREEN SG2 7DS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £475,000 | 105 | £4,524 | D | 84% |
14 GODDARD END SG2 7ER · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | C | 84% |
11 CHALKDOWN SG2 7BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 88 | £5,568 | C | 83% |
13 CHELLS LANE SG2 7AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 114 | £4,956 | D | 83% |
64 GRENVILLE WAY SG2 8XZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £452,500 | 98 | £4,617 | D | 83% |
6 WINTERS LANE SG2 7NZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 105 | £6,190 | D | 83% |
63 CONIFER WALK SG2 7QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 92 | £5,543 | D | 82% |