Estimated value
£1,129,968
Median £4,956/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £775,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £1,129,968Last sold (May 1997): £240,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near SG2 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HEBING END SG2 7DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £950,000 | 241 | £3,942 | E | 93% |
81 LONG LANE SG2 7HE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,050,000 | 212 | £4,953 | F | 83% |
PARKERS GREEN COTTAGE WOOD END SG2 7AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £746,000 | 149 | £5,007 | E | 70% |
3 DUCK LANE SG2 7LJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £862,500 | 154 | £5,601 | E | 69% |
69 BOXFIELD GREEN SG2 7DS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £635,000 | 164 | £3,872 | D | 69% |
1 BOCKINGS SG2 7GB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £775,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
13 CHELLS LANE SG2 7AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 114 | £4,956 | D | 68% |
30 TATLERS LANE SG2 7HL · Detached | May 2025 | £955,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
24 BENINGTON ROAD SG2 7DY · Detached | May 2025 | £560,000 | - | - | - | 67% |