HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

133, RALEIGH CRESCENT, SG2 0EB

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,636

Median £4,268/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £332,000£380,000
Estimated value: £328,636Last sold (Apr 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SG2 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 CHELLS WAY
SG2 0LT · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00086£3,605D91%
106 RALEIGH CRESCENT
SG2 0ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£332,00069£4,812D88%
20 FRY ROAD
SG2 0QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00088£1,966C87%
255 TELFORD AVENUE
SG2 0AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00071£4,648D87%
29 NEWTON ROAD
SG2 0BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00082£4,268D87%
103 TELFORD AVENUE
SG2 0AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,00074£5,135D87%
46 FAWCETT ROAD
SG2 0EJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£306,50071£4,317D87%
71 RALEIGH CRESCENT
SG2 0EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00087£4,138D86%
17 CHELLS WAY
SG2 0LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00087£4,023C86%
130 AUSTEN PATHS
SG2 0NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00082£3,415D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address