Estimated value
£343,454
Median £4,138/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £340,000£380,000
Estimated value: £343,454Last sold (Oct 2025): £390,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 CHELLS WAY SG2 0LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 91% |
20 FRY ROAD SG2 0QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 88 | £1,966 | C | 87% |
255 TELFORD AVENUE SG2 0AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 71 | £4,648 | D | 87% |
29 NEWTON ROAD SG2 0BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | D | 87% |
103 TELFORD AVENUE SG2 0AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 74 | £5,135 | D | 87% |
46 FAWCETT ROAD SG2 0EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £306,500 | 71 | £4,317 | D | 87% |
71 RALEIGH CRESCENT SG2 0EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | D | 86% |
17 CHELLS WAY SG2 0LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | C | 86% |
215 CHELLS WAY SG2 0LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | D | 86% |
130 AUSTEN PATHS SG2 0NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address