HouseValuation
Home·SG19·Valuation

39, WALES DRIVE, SG19 3FB

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£385,584

Median £4,432/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £390,000£399,750
Estimated value: £385,584Last sold (Feb 2024): £407,750

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SG19 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BLANE PLACE
SG19 2FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00088£4,489B85%
15 KITCHENER GROVE
SG19 2FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00087£3,851B85%
18 SWANNELL WAY
SG19 3DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£390,00088£4,432B83%
21 FALCON CLOSE
SG19 2TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00084£4,643C82%
6 INGLE CRESCENT
SG19 2FY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,50085£2,088B80%
8 WALES DRIVE
SG19 3FB · Terraced
Feb 2025£399,75086£4,648B80%
8 WALES DRIVE
SG19 3FB · Terraced
Feb 2025£399,75086£4,648B80%
15 SIMMS PLACE
SG19 2EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00087£3,908B80%
24 WARESLEY ROAD
SG19 3NN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,00082£4,268C79%
11 PYMS WAY
SG19 1BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00088£3,864C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address