Estimated value
£308,724
Median £3,958/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £290,000£415,000
Estimated value: £308,724Last sold (Jul 2024): £290,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near SG19 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HORSLOW STREET SG19 2NS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £258,000 | 67 | £3,851 | E | 87% |
1 CHURCH ROAD SG19 2JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | E | 87% |
15 FALCON CLOSE SG19 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | C | 84% |
40 BIGGLESWADE ROAD SG19 2LX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £297,000 | 72 | £4,125 | E | 84% |
18 SUN STREET SG19 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 60 | £3,958 | E | 84% |
22 HIGH STREET SG19 2ND · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 78 | £5,321 | E | 83% |
18 LANGLEY GARDENS SG19 2QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | C | 83% |
4 LONGFIELD ROAD SG19 1LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,500 | 76 | £1,809 | E | 81% |
49 THE PADDOCKS SG19 2QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | C | 81% |