HouseValuation
Home·SG19·Valuation

22, MILL LANE, SG19 2PG

Semi-detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,928

Median £3,224/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £460,000£642,500
Estimated value: £473,928Last sold (Jun 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SG19 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAUSEWAY END CHURCH CAUSEWAY
SG19 2RL · Detached
Mar 2026£642,500149£4,312D85%
79 EVERTON ROAD
SG19 2PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,000152£3,224D84%
62 KESTREL WAY
SG19 2TS · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000137£3,358D84%
10 PADDOCKS CHASE
SG19 2DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,000132£3,106D84%
11 ST MARYS
SG19 3ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000136£2,574C82%
7 NURSERY CLOSE
SG19 2QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£407,000141£2,887C82%
23 MYERS ROAD
SG19 2RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000121£3,719C82%
2 MILL STREET
SG19 3JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000161£3,416D82%
8 RIVERMEAD GARDENS
SG19 1NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000146£2,637D81%
10 FAIRFIELD
SG19 3LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£482,000169£2,852D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address