HouseValuation
Home·SG19·Valuation

2, WINDMILL GROVE, SG19 2FX

Detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£403,936

Median £3,884/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £420,000£505,000
Estimated value: £403,936Last sold (Mar 2021): £399,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SG19 2FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LARKS RISE
SG19 2TU · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000114£4,123B89%
56 THE PADDOCKS
SG19 2QD · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000112£3,884C87%
1 WARDEN HILL
SG19 2JT · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000109£4,633C87%
3 KESTREL WAY
SG19 2TG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000106£3,585C87%
10 IBBETT LANE
SG19 2QU · Detached
Feb 2026£55,00094£585C87%
2 VICTORIA CLOSE
SG19 2EF · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000117£3,590D85%
44 IBBETT LANE
SG19 2QU · Detached
Dec 2025£420,00091£4,615C85%
16 MERLIN DRIVE
SG19 2UN · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000113£3,451C85%
17 MERLIN DRIVE
SG19 2UN · Detached
Nov 2025£386,500106£3,646C84%
1 SANDY ROAD
SG19 2QA · Detached
Oct 2025£410,00095£4,316C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address