HouseValuation
Home·SG19·Valuation

5, PADDOCKS CHASE, SG19 2DF

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,397

Median £4,649/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £265,000£293,500
Estimated value: £246,397Last sold (Aug 2013): £137,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SG19 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PADDOCKS CHASE
SG19 2DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00055£4,636D92%
3 ASTWOOD CLOSE
SG19 2SF · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00056£4,732D90%
15 SANDY ROAD
SG19 2QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£258,00053£4,868D89%
18 SUN STREET
SG19 2LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,50060£3,958E87%
92 EVERTON ROAD
SG19 2PB · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,00057£4,649D84%
46 WEAVERS GREEN
SG19 2TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£293,50055£5,336C82%
5 BIGGLESWADE ROAD
SG19 2LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,00058£4,569C81%
32A NEWTOWN
SG19 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00055£4,545D81%
1 HAWK DRIVE
SG19 2WA · Terraced
Jun 2025£225,00060£3,750C80%
23 SANDY ROAD
SG19 2QA · Terraced
Jan 2025£280,00049£5,714D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address