Estimated value
£487,560
Median £4,063/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £490,000£565,000
Estimated value: £487,560Last sold (Jan 2022): £495,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SG18 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DENE WAY SG18 9DL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 134 | £3,657 | B | 89% |
12 BROOKBANKS SG18 0QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 120 | £4,167 | B | 85% |
80 STATION ROAD SG18 9PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £493,000 | 118 | £4,178 | D | 85% |
3 BIRCH CLOSE SG18 9NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 118 | £3,898 | D | 84% |
9 SMYTH VIEW SG18 8TZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 112 | £4,063 | B | 84% |
8 BROOK CLOSE SG18 9DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 129 | £3,488 | D | 84% |
9 BINDER PLACE SG18 0RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 134 | £4,216 | B | 83% |
8 CHERVIL CLOSE SG18 8WJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 117 | £4,017 | C | 83% |
24 MAYFLOWER LANE SG18 9FR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £562,500 | 135 | £4,167 | B | 83% |