HouseValuation
Home·SG18·Valuation

32, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, SG18 9PS

Detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£417,800

Median £4,178/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£493,000
Estimated value: £417,800Last sold (Nov 2020): £375,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SG18 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LAKES CLOSE
SG18 9SJ · Detached
Nov 2025£477,50089£5,365D87%
80 STATION ROAD
SG18 9PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£493,000118£4,178D85%
FASGADH SAND LANE
SG18 9AE · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000111£4,054E85%
3 BIRCH CLOSE
SG18 9NR · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000118£3,898D84%
9 IVEL CLOSE
SG18 9RW · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00077£5,195D84%
66A HIGH STREET
SG18 9RU · Detached
Aug 2025£435,00098£4,439D84%
8 BROOK CLOSE
SG18 9DW · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000129£3,488D84%
2 JUBILEE LANE
SG18 9PH · Detached
Jul 2025£445,000108£4,120D84%
5 FLEXMORE WAY
SG18 9PT · Detached
Sept 2025£400,00085£4,706C82%
10 THE GRANGE
SG18 9ET · Detached
May 2025£300,000112£2,679D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address