HouseValuation
Home·SG18·Valuation

7, STONELAND AVENUE, SG18 0EA

Detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£323,750

Median £4,625/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £323,750Last sold (Jul 2015): £260,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SG18 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 IVEL CLOSE
SG18 9RW · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00077£5,195D85%
THE OLD MALTINGS (1) CHURCH STREET
SG18 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£405,00080£5,063C85%
80 ROWAN CRESCENT
SG18 0NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00080£4,625D84%
144 DROVE ROAD
SG18 0HN · Detached
Mar 2025£240,00078£3,077D81%
1 WINDMILL VIEW
SG18 8WP · Detached
Mar 2026£450,00084£5,357D80%
77 BODDINGTON GARDENS
SG18 0PH · Detached
Jun 2025£270,00067£4,030C79%
25 HAVELOCK ROAD
SG18 0DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,60070£4,037D79%
11 REDMAN GARDENS
SG18 0DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00072£5,208D79%
9 WILLIAMS COURT
SG18 0BF · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239D78%
28 BODDINGTON GARDENS
SG18 0PJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,00080£4,188D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address