Estimated value
£277,476
Median £4,868/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £268,000£327,700
Estimated value: £277,476Last sold (Nov 2018): £260,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SG17 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 EISENHOWER ROAD SG17 5UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 57 | £5,351 | D | 92% |
25 BURY ROAD SG17 5AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | D | 91% |
30 BROAD STREET SG17 5RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 54 | £4,963 | D | 91% |
7 BEDFORD ROAD SG17 5DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | D | 89% |
3 CEDAR CLOSE SG17 5RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | D | 85% |
12 OLD STATION WAY SG17 5ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £277,500 | 57 | £4,868 | C | 85% |
15 ANGLE GREEN SG17 5GP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | C | 84% |
36 BROAD STREET SG17 5RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £327,700 | 64 | £5,120 | D | 84% |
49 FILDYKE ROAD SG17 5LU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | D | 83% |