Estimated value
£343,143
Median £4,833/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £302,500£450,000
Estimated value: £343,143Last sold (Nov 2024): £85,750
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near SG15 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 GOTHIC WAY SG15 6TP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 58 | £3,017 | C | 80% |
JOHN RIX HOUSE (14) ST JOHNS ROAD SG15 6QZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £224,000 | 63 | £3,556 | C | 78% |
26 ALBONE AVENUE SG15 6AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,500 | 70 | £1,964 | B | 77% |
8 CARTERS WAY SG15 6UG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £322,500 | 62 | £5,202 | C | 76% |
95 RAMERICK GARDENS SG15 6XZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 79 | £5,696 | C | 75% |
40 ST JOHNS ROAD SG15 6ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 72 | £4,833 | C | 75% |
157 HIGH STREET SG15 6SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 67 | £3,687 | C | 74% |
28 WEAVERS ORCHARD SG15 6PD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 46 | £4,348 | C | 74% |
190 HITCHIN ROAD SG15 6SD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 73 | £4,863 | D | 73% |
4B HIGH STREET SG15 6RA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £302,500 | 62 | £4,879 | C | 73% |