HouseValuation
Home·SG14·Valuation

68, RIVERSHILL, SG14 3SU

Detached·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,035,680

Median £6,473/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £845,000£1,130,000
Estimated value: £1,035,680Last sold (Dec 2014): £695,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SG14 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 RIVERSHILL
SG14 3SU · Detached
Jun 2025£775,000143£5,420D86%
4 CLUSTERBOLTS
SG14 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£740,000183£4,044C85%
11 THE DRIVE
SG14 3DE · Detached
Nov 2025£994,000174£5,713D84%
1 LODGE CLOSE
SG14 3DH · Detached
Jun 2025£945,000146£6,473C83%
104 THE AVENUE
SG14 3DU · Detached
Mar 2026£897,000133£6,744D82%
103 GREAT INNINGS SOUTH
SG14 3TF · Detached
Aug 2025£560,000137£4,088D81%
3 NORTH GREEN
SG14 2WE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,130,000165£6,848C81%
11 LAMMAS ROAD
SG14 3RH · Detached
Jul 2025£845,000150£5,633D80%
38 PORT HILL
SG14 3EP · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000115£6,522D80%
20 THE AVENUE
SG14 3DR · Detached
Oct 2025£825,000127£6,496C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address