HouseValuation
Home·SG14·Valuation

43, RIVERSHILL, SG14 3SU

Detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£849,366

Median £5,778/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £775,000£897,000
Estimated value: £849,366Last sold (Dec 2015): £595,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SG14 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 THE AVENUE
SG14 3DU · Detached
Mar 2026£897,000133£6,744D91%
39 RIVERSHILL
SG14 3SU · Detached
Jun 2025£775,000143£5,420D89%
29 DESBOROUGH CLOSE
SG14 3EG · Detached
Oct 2025£780,000135£5,778D85%
14 CARDE CLOSE
SG14 2EU · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000125£5,880D85%
103 GREAT INNINGS SOUTH
SG14 3TF · Detached
Aug 2025£560,000137£4,088D84%
11 LAMMAS ROAD
SG14 3RH · Detached
Jul 2025£845,000150£5,633D83%
38 PORT HILL
SG14 3EP · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000115£6,522D83%
20 THE AVENUE
SG14 3DR · Detached
Oct 2025£825,000127£6,496C83%
41 HIGH ROAD
SG14 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000164£4,268E82%
3 RIVERSHILL
SG14 3SD · Detached
Apr 2025£640,000126£5,079D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address