HouseValuation
Home·SG14·Valuation

97, COWPER CRESCENT, SG14 3EB

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£809,232

Median £5,864/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £692,500£897,000
Estimated value: £809,232Last sold (Feb 2013): £385,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SG14 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 THE AVENUE
SG14 3DU · Detached
Mar 2026£897,000133£6,744D85%
13 TRINITY GROVE
SG14 3HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£865,000140£6,179D84%
19 WARREN TERRACE
SG14 3JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000114£5,833D83%
117 THE AVENUE
SG14 3DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£692,500132£5,246C82%
18 NORTH ROAD AVENUE
SG14 2BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000133£6,391C81%
2 ST LEONARDS ROAD
SG14 3JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£695,000115£6,043D81%
113 THE AVENUE
SG14 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£645,000110£5,864E81%
62 WINDSOR DRIVE
SG14 2HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,000130£4,000D81%
70 BENGEO STREET
SG14 3EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,000111£5,541D81%
83 HAZELDELL
SG14 3SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£495,000127£3,898D81%

Dig deeper into this address