HouseValuation
Home·SG14·Valuation

7, ALEXANDER ROAD, SG14 2EA

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£488,680

Median £5,144/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £475,000£625,000
Estimated value: £488,680Last sold (Dec 2025): £488,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SG14 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 BENTLEY ROAD
SG14 2HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00085£4,706D88%
58 HALLEYS RIDGE
SG14 2TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00092£4,674D85%
6 THE COURTYARD
SG14 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,000105£5,429D84%
9 ALEXANDER ROAD
SG14 2EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£450,00089£5,056D84%
13 TURNERS CLOSE
SG14 2QW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£475,000101£4,703D83%
13 GARRATTS CLOSE
SG14 3YN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00085£7,353C82%
8 SELE ROAD
SG14 1NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,000107£5,421D82%
4 WINDSOR DRIVE
SG14 2HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00086£4,244D82%
11 LONGWOOD ROAD
SG14 2JL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£535,000104£5,144C82%
27 CALTON AVENUE
SG14 2ER · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£475,00092£5,163D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address