HouseValuation
Home·SG14·Valuation

10, SANDY CLOSE, SG14 2BB

Detached·247·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,411,111

Median £5,713/m² in your area × 247 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£735,000Median £1,115,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,411,111Last sold (Mar 2015): £870,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SG14 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHAPEL LANE
SG14 2PA · Detached
Sept 2025£1,245,000216£5,764D85%
LITTLE BARN ST MARYS LANE
SG14 2LF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,350,000239£5,649B81%
BEECHLEIGH BIRCH GREEN
SG14 2LP · Detached
Mar 2025£1,500,000232£6,466D80%
30 SANDY CLOSE
SG14 2BB · Detached
Aug 2025£1,050,000132£7,955D79%
28 HIGH ROAD
SG14 2PR · Detached
Aug 2025£930,000193£4,819D78%
14 CARDE CLOSE
SG14 2EU · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000125£5,880D78%
19 WOOLMERS LANE
SG14 2NU · Detached
Nov 2024£1,375,000251£5,478D78%
16 CARDE CLOSE
SG14 2EU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,015,000225£4,511C78%
11 THE DRIVE
SG14 3DE · Detached
Nov 2025£994,000174£5,713D76%
45 HIGH ROAD
SG14 2PR · Detached
Mar 2025£1,115,000202£5,520D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address