Estimated value
£984,214
Median £6,391/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£735,000Median £940,000£1,130,000
Estimated value: £984,214Last sold (Feb 2025): £840,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SG14 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SANDY CLOSE SG14 2BB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,050,000 | 132 | £7,955 | D | 91% |
104 THE AVENUE SG14 3DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £897,000 | 133 | £6,744 | D | 86% |
14 CARDE CLOSE SG14 2EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £735,000 | 125 | £5,880 | D | 84% |
3 NORTH GREEN SG14 2WE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,130,000 | 165 | £6,848 | C | 83% |
11 THE DRIVE SG14 3DE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £994,000 | 174 | £5,713 | D | 82% |
14 CHAPEL LANE SG14 2PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £940,000 | 156 | £6,026 | E | 81% |
29 DESBOROUGH CLOSE SG14 3EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £780,000 | 135 | £5,778 | D | 80% |
12 FORDWICH HILL SG14 2BQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,090,000 | 135 | £8,074 | D | 80% |
18 NORTH ROAD AVENUE SG14 2BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 133 | £6,391 | C | 80% |