Estimated value
£320,016
Median £6,667/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £400,000£922,500
Estimated value: £320,016Last sold (Sept 2021): £320,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near SG13 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
193 HORNS MILL ROAD SG13 8HD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 49 | £7,245 | D | 73% |
152 CECIL ROAD SG13 8HT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 51 | £2,608 | E | 72% |
44 BULLOCKS LANE SG13 8DB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £440,000 | 56 | £7,857 | E | 71% |
22 BADGERS CLOSE SG13 7UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £401,000 | 54 | £7,426 | C | 70% |
33A PEARSON AVENUE SG13 8HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 60 | £6,667 | D | 70% |
94 CECIL ROAD SG13 8HS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 43 | £4,140 | D | 70% |
9 RYDER CLOSE SG13 7SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 55 | £6,273 | C | 69% |
43 ASHENDENE ROAD SG13 8PX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £922,500 | - | - | - | 69% |
EDWARD HOUSE (37) PEGS LANE SG13 8FQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 49 | £5,510 | B | 69% |