HouseValuation
Home·SG13·Valuation

2, RAINSBOROUGH COURT, SG13 7WT

Flat·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,496

Median £4,243/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,000Median £315,000£430,000
Estimated value: £305,496Last sold (Feb 2003): £195,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SG13 7WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RAINSBOROUGH COURT (13) LILBOURNE DRIVE
SG13 7WT · Flat
Nov 2025£295,00076£3,882D93%
RAINSBOROUGH COURT (8) LILBOURNE DRIVE
SG13 7WT · Flat
Mar 2025£430,00076£5,658D87%
124 NEWLAND GARDENS
SG13 7WY · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00066£4,924C86%
RAINSBOROUGH COURT (14) LILBOURNE DRIVE
SG13 7WT · Flat
Feb 2025£315,00076£4,145D86%
6 ARNOLD CLOSE
SG13 7ES · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00062£5,081B83%
HAMPTON COURT (2) WARE ROAD
SG13 7AR · Flat
Dec 2025£239,00069£3,464B82%
HILLSIDE COURT (27) CONSTABLES WAY
SG13 7TY · Flat
Dec 2025£314,00074£4,243B82%
32 MEAD LANE
SG13 7GA · Flat
Nov 2025£337,50062£5,444B81%
80 NEWLAND GARDENS
SG13 7WX · Flat
Nov 2025£308,50075£4,113B81%
78 CONSTABLES WAY
SG13 7AF · Flat
Nov 2025£262,50069£3,804B81%

Dig deeper into this address