Estimated value
£228,015
Median £5,067/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £228,000£270,000
Estimated value: £228,015Last sold (Jun 2025): £175,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SG12 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VINE COURT (11) FRANCIS ROAD SG12 9GZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £223,000 | 43 | £5,186 | C | 86% |
1 BEETHAM COURT SG12 0PS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 49 | £5,265 | C | 86% |
78 SANVILLE GARDENS SG12 8GA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £228,000 | 45 | £5,067 | C | 84% |
8 YORKES MEWS SG12 9DB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £239,000 | 49 | £4,878 | C | 84% |
45 MILLACRES SG12 9PU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | C | 83% |
11 THE BLANES SG12 0XA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 40 | £5,313 | C | 83% |
43 RIVER MEADS SG12 8EE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 41 | £6,585 | C | 83% |
70 BOWSHER COURT SG12 7EB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 44 | £3,205 | B | 82% |
53 MILLERS LANE SG12 8AF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 43 | £4,651 | D | 82% |