HouseValuation
Home·SG12·Valuation

2, PINE CLOSE, SG12 9JS

Semi-detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£593,850

Median £5,550/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £555,000£695,000
Estimated value: £593,850Last sold (Mar 2025): £585,150

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SG12 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 COWPER CLOSE
SG12 0GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00099£2,273B85%
7 HOLLANDS CROFT
SG12 8NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000100£4,500C82%
49 FURLONG WAY
SG12 9TE · Detached
Feb 2026£595,00093£6,398C81%
90 LONDON ROAD
SG12 9LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£444,00092£4,826D80%
22 BARLEY PONDS ROAD
SG12 7EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£555,000100£5,550C80%
6 COLLETT ROAD
SG12 7LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£577,500102£5,662C80%
53 GLADSTONE ROAD
SG12 0AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000103£6,748D80%
25 SANVILLE GARDENS
SG12 8GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£532,000118£4,508C79%
2 CROFT ROAD
SG12 0BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£555,000123£4,512C79%
21 POST WOOD ROAD
SG12 9NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,00077£5,974D79%

Dig deeper into this address