HouseValuation
Home·SG12·Valuation

2, TRINITY ROAD, SG12 7DB

Terraced·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£638,288

Median £4,592/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £637,000£675,000
Estimated value: £638,288Last sold (Jan 2023): £605,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SG12 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 LADY MARGARET GARDENS
SG12 7QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£595,000123£4,837C84%
6 BLUECOAT YARD
SG12 9HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£640,000120£5,333D82%
51 VICARAGE ROAD
SG12 7BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000105£5,524D80%
21 BROCKET MEADOWS
SG12 7SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£647,500145£4,466B80%
17 FANHAMS ROAD
SG12 7DG · Terraced
Jun 2025£622,500134£4,646C80%
65 LADY MARGARET GARDENS
SG12 7QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£637,000142£4,486B79%
175 CROMWELL ROAD
SG12 7LH · Terraced
Dec 2025£457,500116£3,944C79%
9 BENNINGFIELD ROAD
SG12 8RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£650,000143£4,545C78%
8 HANBURY CLOSE
SG12 7BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,000147£4,592C78%
71 STAR STREET
SG12 7AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£312,00073£4,274D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address