HouseValuation
Home·SG11·Valuation

2, BARLEYMEAD WAY, SG11 1FA

Detached·200·EPC B
Estimated value
£864,400

Median £4,322/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£577,500Median £800,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £864,400Last sold (Nov 2022): £859,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SG11 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HAMMARSFIELD CLOSE
SG11 1PG · Detached
Feb 2026£790,000176£4,489C87%
8 MEADOW WALK
SG11 1QT · Detached
Jan 2026£790,000219£3,607C86%
25 BARLEYMEAD WAY
SG11 1FA · Detached
Feb 2025£924,995214£4,322B86%
29 BARLEYMEAD WAY
SG11 1FA · Detached
Jan 2026£577,500138£4,185B83%
23 BARLEYMEAD WAY
SG11 1FA · Detached
Aug 2024£800,000195£4,103B83%
STANMORE WELLPOND GREEN
SG11 1NN · Detached
Sept 2025£1,800,000212£8,491D79%
36 ARTHUR MARTIN-LEAKE WAY
SG11 1BQ · Detached
Jan 2025£815,000171£4,766B79%
STANDEUE HADHAM ROAD
SG11 1LH · Detached
Dec 2024£805,000185£4,351B78%
20 BARLEYMEAD WAY
SG11 1FA · Detached
Aug 2023£735,000174£4,224B78%
PEPPERS FORD HILL
SG11 2AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£770,000179£4,302C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address