Estimated value
£330,128
Median £3,512/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £315,000£355,000
Estimated value: £330,128Last sold (Aug 2018): £266,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near SG1 4PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 COVENTRY CLOSE SG1 4PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | D | 90% |
221 YORK ROAD SG1 4HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £302,000 | 86 | £3,512 | D | 90% |
322 CANTERBURY WAY SG1 4DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | D | 89% |
494 CANTERBURY WAY SG1 4ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 106 | £3,349 | D | 89% |
457 RIPON ROAD SG1 4LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 101 | £3,317 | D | 89% |
16 BEVERLEY ROAD SG1 4PR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 89% |
215 CANTERBURY WAY SG1 4LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 97 | £2,835 | D | 89% |
34 COVENTRY CLOSE SG1 4PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | C | 87% |
262 CANTERBURY WAY SG1 4DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | C | 87% |