Estimated value
£450,064
Median £4,892/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,000Median £450,000£628,000
Estimated value: £450,064Last sold (Nov 2017): £480,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SG1 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FRANKLINS ROAD SG1 3BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £628,000 | 118 | £5,322 | D | 84% |
38 GREYDELLS ROAD SG1 3NJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 81 | £4,753 | D | 84% |
5 BIRDWING WALK SG1 4FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 97 | £4,588 | C | 82% |
34 DONCASTER CLOSE SG1 5RY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 69 | £5,254 | D | 80% |
50 ANGOTTS MEAD SG1 2NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | C | 79% |
94 SERPENTINE CLOSE SG1 6AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | C | 79% |
46 POPPLE WAY SG1 3TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £351,000 | 88 | £3,989 | D | 79% |
18 FRANKLINS ROAD SG1 3BP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 93 | £4,892 | D | 79% |
16 THE BEACONS SG1 6EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £437,500 | 91 | £4,808 | C | 79% |