HouseValuation
Home·SG1·Valuation

4, HOWARDE COURT, SG1 3DF

Terraced·131·EPC B
Estimated value
£443,173

Median £3,383/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £380,000£615,000
Estimated value: £443,173Last sold (May 2022): £455,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SG1 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HOWARDE COURT
SG1 3DF · Terraced
Jul 2025£450,000133£3,383C86%
252 YORK ROAD
SG1 4HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,000118£2,754C83%
3 BARCLAY GARDENS
SG1 3BF · Terraced
Aug 2025£462,500113£4,093C82%
276 GRACE WAY
SG1 5AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000115£3,261B81%
185 LONSDALE ROAD
SG1 5DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000126£3,175D79%
537 LONSDALE ROAD
SG1 5DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,000147£2,449D78%
3 WISDEN ROAD
SG1 5NH · Terraced
Sept 2025£335,000119£2,815C77%
20 CALDER WAY
SG1 6DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,000110£3,409C77%
74 WALKERN ROAD
SG1 3RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000146£4,212C77%
278 ARCHER ROAD
SG1 5HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000112£3,393D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address