Estimated value
£205,150
Median £3,730/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £205,150Last sold (Mar 2022): £77,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near SG1 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 KILBY ROAD SG1 2LT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £227,000 | 66 | £3,439 | B | 87% |
MONUMENT COURT (154) WOOLNERS WAY SG1 3AE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £71,000 | 53 | £1,340 | B | 86% |
43 KNOTT CLOSE SG1 6NP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 63 | £3,730 | B | 84% |
JEFFERSON HOUSE (37) GILES CRESCENT SG1 4GT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 63 | £2,111 | B | 84% |
7 ST MICHAELS COURT SG1 5TB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 47 | £3,777 | C | 83% |
23 KNOTT CLOSE SG1 6NP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 63 | £3,730 | B | 83% |
CHILTON HOUSE (47) GILES CRESCENT SG1 4FQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 47 | £5,532 | C | 82% |
MOORFOOT HOUSE (FLAT 1) MENDIP WAY SG1 6GY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | C | 82% |
57 PRESTATYN CLOSE SG1 2AJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 48 | £4,063 | E | 82% |
7 FAIRFIELD CRESCENT SG1 6GF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £94,000 | 60 | £1,567 | B | 81% |