Estimated value
£369,187
Median £4,057/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,500Median £365,000£400,000
Estimated value: £369,187Last sold (May 2021): £267,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SG1 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 RIDGEWAY SG1 1PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 70 | £4,714 | D | 91% |
81 WHOMERLEY ROAD SG1 1SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 93 | £4,086 | D | 89% |
51 HOMESTEAD MOAT SG1 1UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | D | 87% |
66 ABBOTS GROVE SG1 1NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 87 | £4,057 | C | 87% |
46 POPPLE WAY SG1 3TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £351,000 | 88 | £3,989 | D | 86% |
56 COVENTRY CLOSE SG1 4PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | D | 85% |
44 WHOMERLEY ROAD SG1 1SS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 92 | £3,967 | D | 85% |
177 WISDEN ROAD SG1 5NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | D | 85% |
20 ABBOTS GROVE SG1 1NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,500 | 80 | £3,344 | C | 85% |