HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

22, CADWALLON ROAD, SE9 3PY

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£636,295

Median £5,533/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £675,000£700,000
Estimated value: £636,295Last sold (Apr 2023): £623,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE9 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£687,500131£5,248D91%
48 DULVERTON ROAD
SE9 3RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000106£6,368D91%
12 PORCUPINE CLOSE
SE9 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000109£4,954D91%
36 BROAD LAWN
SE9 3XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000123£5,691D90%
70 CADWALLON ROAD
SE9 3PY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£640,000113£5,664D89%
401 GREEN LANE
SE9 3TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000127£5,118D89%
98 DOMONIC DRIVE
SE9 3LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£685,000117£5,855C88%
27 MONTBELLE ROAD
SE9 3PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£690,000129£5,349D87%
84 CROOKSTON ROAD
SE9 1YD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000122£5,533D85%
15 CLARENCE ROAD
SE9 4SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000113£5,044D85%

Dig deeper into this address