HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

65, LEYSDOWN ROAD, SE9 3ND

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£530,012

Median £5,761/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£426,000Median £530,000£675,000
Estimated value: £530,012Last sold (Jul 2025): £291,666

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SE9 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DOMONIC DRIVE
SE9 3LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00083£5,843D88%
26 AGATON ROAD
SE9 3RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,00096£5,885D86%
16 KEYNSHAM ROAD
SE9 6QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00095£5,000D85%
24 WEST HALLOWES
SE9 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00088£6,364D85%
697 SIDCUP ROAD
SE9 3AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£426,000101£4,218D85%
48 DULVERTON ROAD
SE9 3RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000106£6,368D85%
12 PORCUPINE CLOSE
SE9 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000109£4,954D85%
9 EASTNOR ROAD
SE9 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,00092£5,761D84%
42 GERDA ROAD
SE9 3SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,000100£5,150D84%
17 WYNFORD WAY
SE9 3EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£502,00096£5,229D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address