HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

63, LEYSDOWN ROAD, SE9 3ND

Semi-detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£732,813

Median £5,349/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£644,000Median £700,000£780,000
Estimated value: £732,813Last sold (Sept 2021): £710,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SE9 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 DOMONIC DRIVE
SE9 3LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£685,000117£5,855C91%
13 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£687,500131£5,248D88%
36 BROAD LAWN
SE9 3XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000123£5,691D87%
401 GREEN LANE
SE9 3TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000127£5,118D86%
36 BROWNSPRING DRIVE
SE9 3JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£750,000141£5,319C85%
1 BRAYWOOD ROAD
SE9 2RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000128£6,094C85%
28 HARTSMEAD ROAD
SE9 3LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£644,000133£4,842D85%
27 MONTBELLE ROAD
SE9 3PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£690,000129£5,349D84%
436 FOOTSCRAY ROAD
SE9 3TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£722,500137£5,274D83%
33 LAVIDGE ROAD
SE9 3NE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£745,000128£5,820C82%

Dig deeper into this address