HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

37, LEYSDOWN ROAD, SE9 3ND

Semi-detached·175·EPC D
Estimated value
£858,900

Median £4,908/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£644,000Median £775,000£892,500
Estimated value: £858,900Last sold (Mar 2009): £390,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SE9 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 CHAPEL FARM ROAD
SE9 3NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000178£4,775D87%
24 BIRBETTS ROAD
SE9 3NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000163£4,908D86%
28 DOBELL ROAD
SE9 1HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£892,500200£4,463D85%
13 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£687,500131£5,248D85%
31 CHARLDANE ROAD
SE9 3PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£810,000162£5,000C84%
36 BROAD LAWN
SE9 3XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000123£5,691D84%
211 COURT ROAD
SE9 4TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,000160£4,844D83%
401 GREEN LANE
SE9 3TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000127£5,118D83%
28 HARTSMEAD ROAD
SE9 3LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£644,000133£4,842D82%
212 COURT ROAD
SE9 4TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£690,000151£4,570D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address