HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

116, DOMONIC DRIVE, SE9 3LL

Semi-detached·201·EPC D
Estimated value
£986,508

Median £4,908/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £892,500£1,100,000
Estimated value: £986,508Last sold (Jun 1998): £110,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SE9 3LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 CHAPEL FARM ROAD
SE9 3NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000178£4,775D87%
94 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,000212£4,481D87%
28 DOBELL ROAD
SE9 1HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£892,500200£4,463D85%
98 DOMONIC DRIVE
SE9 3LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£685,000117£5,855C82%
162 FOOTSCRAY ROAD
SE9 2TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,100,000218£5,046C81%
114 DUNVEGAN ROAD
SE9 1SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£915,000175£5,229D80%
24 BIRBETTS ROAD
SE9 3NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000163£4,908D80%
49 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£877,000202£4,342C80%
52 SOUTHEND CRESCENT
SE9 2SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£945,000216£4,375D79%
13 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£687,500131£5,248D79%

Dig deeper into this address