HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

65, SOUTHEND CRESCENT, SE9 2SD

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£564,578

Median £5,761/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £575,000£675,000
Estimated value: £564,578Last sold (Nov 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SE9 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 EASTNOR ROAD
SE9 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,00092£5,761D89%
16 SIDEWOOD ROAD
SE9 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000108£5,741C86%
48 DULVERTON ROAD
SE9 3RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000106£6,368D86%
12 PORCUPINE CLOSE
SE9 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000109£4,954D86%
16 KEYNSHAM ROAD
SE9 6QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00095£5,000D85%
14 SIDEWOOD ROAD
SE9 2HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00093£3,333F85%
28 WINCROFTS DRIVE
SE9 2RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000108£5,324D85%
24 WEST HALLOWES
SE9 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00088£6,364D85%
20 CASTLEFORD AVENUE
SE9 2AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£628,00088£7,136D85%
45 CASTLEFORD AVENUE
SE9 2AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£672,50094£7,154D84%

Dig deeper into this address