HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

97, RIEFIELD ROAD, SE9 2RB

Semi-detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£772,629

Median £5,403/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £699,995£780,000
Estimated value: £772,629Last sold (Jan 2025): £900,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SE9 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRAYWOOD ROAD
SE9 2RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000128£6,094C87%
31 PACKMORES ROAD
SE9 2NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£762,000150£5,080D86%
13 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£687,500131£5,248D86%
84 CROOKSTON ROAD
SE9 1YD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000122£5,533D85%
18 MERCHLAND ROAD
SE9 2BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£667,500127£5,256D85%
3 MOTTINGHAM GARDENS
SE9 4RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£730,000122£5,984D85%
52 GREEN LANE
SE9 2AG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£699,995137£5,109D85%
36 BROAD LAWN
SE9 3XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000123£5,691D85%
4 CRADLEY ROAD
SE9 2HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£670,000124£5,403D85%
401 GREEN LANE
SE9 3TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000127£5,118D84%

Dig deeper into this address