Estimated value
£829,764
Median £5,319/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £780,000£1,160,000
Estimated value: £829,764Last sold (Dec 2022): £1,100,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SE9 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BRAYWOOD ROAD SE9 2RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 128 | £6,094 | C | 78% |
57 HOLLAND GARDENS SE9 2AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £815,000 | 155 | £5,258 | B | 78% |
31 PACKMORES ROAD SE9 2NB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £762,000 | 150 | £5,080 | D | 77% |
22 CEDARHURST DRIVE SE9 5LP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £865,000 | 157 | £5,510 | D | 77% |
106 DAIRSIE ROAD SE9 1XJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £770,000 | 165 | £4,667 | C | 76% |
31 CHARLDANE ROAD SE9 3PF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £810,000 | 162 | £5,000 | C | 76% |
52 GREEN LANE SE9 2AG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £699,995 | 137 | £5,109 | D | 76% |
6 KINGS ORCHARD SE9 5TJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,160,000 | 164 | £7,073 | D | 74% |