HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

39, PACKMORES ROAD, SE9 2NB

Detached·129·EPC E
Estimated value
£676,992

Median £5,248/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £675,000£780,000
Estimated value: £676,992Last sold (Sept 2021): £730,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SE9 2NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 AVERY HILL ROAD
SE9 2EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000110£4,682E79%
1 BRAYWOOD ROAD
SE9 2RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000128£6,094C78%
31 PACKMORES ROAD
SE9 2NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£762,000150£5,080D77%
56 GREEN LANE
SE9 2AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,000119£4,244D77%
65 COLEPITS WOOD ROAD
SE9 2QJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£725,000142£5,106E77%
42 TELFORD ROAD
SE9 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£628,400117£5,371E77%
13 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£687,500131£5,248D77%
84 CROOKSTON ROAD
SE9 1YD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000122£5,533D76%
15 CLARENCE ROAD
SE9 4SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000113£5,044D76%
18 MERCHLAND ROAD
SE9 2BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£667,500127£5,256D76%

Dig deeper into this address