Estimated value
£241,410
Median £6,190/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £400,000£600,000
Estimated value: £241,410Last sold (Feb 2020): £220,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SE9 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HAINAULT STREET SE9 2EF · Flat | Apr 2025 | £260,000 | 42 | £6,190 | C | 75% |
6 FRIARS MEWS SE9 1HR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 37 | £11,351 | D | 75% |
3 (FLAT 1) EASTNOR ROAD SE9 2BG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 31 | £12,419 | C | 73% |
164 ANSTRIDGE ROAD SE9 2LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 72% |
6 LABURNUM PLACE SE9 1UJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £289,200 | 44 | £6,573 | C | 72% |
11 PERPINS ROAD SE9 2LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 86 | £5,407 | C | 71% |
MABEL CROUT COURT, 20 (29) LINGFIELD CRESCENT SE9 2RW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 46 | £7,283 | C | 71% |
10 CARTERS HILL CLOSE SE9 4RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
43 TIVERTON DRIVE SE9 2BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 110 | £5,455 | C | 70% |