HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

24, AVERY HILL ROAD, SE9 2BD

Semi-detached·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£862,866

Median £5,046/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£690,000Median £810,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £862,866Last sold (Mar 2025): £665,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SE9 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRAYWOOD ROAD
SE9 2RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000128£6,094C84%
57 HOLLAND GARDENS
SE9 2AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£815,000155£5,258B84%
31 PACKMORES ROAD
SE9 2NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£762,000150£5,080D83%
162 FOOTSCRAY ROAD
SE9 2TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,100,000218£5,046C83%
106 DAIRSIE ROAD
SE9 1XJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£770,000165£4,667C82%
31 CHARLDANE ROAD
SE9 3PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£810,000162£5,000C82%
211 COURT ROAD
SE9 4TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,000160£4,844D80%
15 LULWORTH ROAD
SE9 4DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£810,000147£5,510D80%
49 CHAPEL FARM ROAD
SE9 3NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000178£4,775D79%
212 COURT ROAD
SE9 4TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£690,000151£4,570D78%

Dig deeper into this address